Is Taylor Farms Strawberry Rose Chopped Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Leaf Lettuce, Rose Flavored Berry Vinaigrette (water, Soybean Oil, Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Kale, Radicchio, Dried Strawberry Flavored Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Strawberry Flavor), Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Taylor Farms Strawberry Rose Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Strawberry Rose Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


