Is Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Mini Chopped Kit Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Poppyseed Dressing (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Poppyseed, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Lemon Peel), Red Cabbage, Green Cabbage, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Kale, Oil, Roasted Salted Pepitas (pepitas, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt), Brussels Sprouts, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Egg.
Check Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Mini Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Mini Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


