Is Taylor Farms Vegetable Tray With Ranch Dip, Ranch Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water skim milk powder
  • nonfat buttermilk whey

water skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY CARROTS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DIP (NONFAT BUTTERMILK WHEY, WATER SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GUAR GUM, GROUND MUSTARD, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GREEN ONION, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), BROCCOLI, CELERY, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, MINI PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER. VEGETABLES MAY VARY BY SEASON.

Check Taylor Farms Vegetable Tray With Ranch Dip, Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go