Is Taylor Farms Vegetable Tray With Ranch Dip, Ranch Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- water skim milk powder
- nonfat buttermilk whey
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- cultured dextrose
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CARROTS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DIP (NONFAT BUTTERMILK WHEY, WATER SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GUAR GUM, GROUND MUSTARD, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GREEN ONION, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), BROCCOLI, CELERY, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, MINI PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER. VEGETABLES MAY VARY BY SEASON.
Check Taylor Farms Vegetable Tray With Ranch Dip, Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Vegetable Tray With Ranch Dip, Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Spreadable, Piece


