Is Taylors Candy Co. Handmade Pecan Brittle Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Pecans, Salt, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Unsalted Butter. Contains Tree Nuts And Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Wheat, Peanut, Sesame, And Tree Nut Elements.
Check Taylors Candy Co. Handmade Pecan Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors Candy Co. Handmade Pecan Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking


