Is Taylors Of Harrogate Green Tea With Lemon, 50 Gm Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Green Tea*, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (8%), *100% of the Tea in this product is from Rainforest Alliance Certified� farms
Check Taylors Of Harrogate Green Tea With Lemon, 50 Gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors Of Harrogate Green Tea With Lemon, 50 Gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Taylors Of Harrogate Green Tea With Lemon, 50 Gm is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


