Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Taylors of Harrogate Scottish Breakfast Tea Bags, 50 count, 4.41 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Indian And African Teas, Indian And African Teas

Check Taylors of Harrogate Scottish Breakfast Tea Bags, 50 count, 4.41 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylors of Harrogate Scottish Breakfast Tea Bags, 50 count, 4.41 oz is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsHarris TeeterWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Egg Free? Taylors of Harrogate Scottish Breakfast Tea Bags, 50 count, 4.41 oz | Spoonful