Is Taylor's peanut brittle Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
9% 0% since 1999 th producing spe we take pride we produce 6% calcium 0mg 0% please look polas 0mg 0% your local v nts sugar, spanish peanuts, unsalted butter, water sale baking soda tang peanuts, milk, ctured in a facility that processes products sy dairy, eggs, wheat, peanut, sesame by taylors candy inc, 60403 www, taylorscandy,com copyright 2022
Check Taylor's peanut brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor's peanut brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


