Is Taylors Potato Crisps Pickled Onion Flavour 150g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pickled Onion Flavour Seasoning (Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Salt, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder)

Check Taylors Potato Crisps Pickled Onion Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go