Is Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Coconut Milk Solids (3%), Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spices (1%), Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Chilli (0.5%), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours, Herbs, Honey Powder, Colour (160B).
Check Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor's Simmer Sauce Peanut Satay 525g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep


