Is Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Spicy Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley, Gluten), Salt Substitute: Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium 5 Ribonucleotide, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Tomato Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder (Contains Barley, Gluten), Garlic Powder, Spices: Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sweetener: Saccharin)

Check Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go