Is Tayto Oven Baked Whisps Texan Grill 6 x 17g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Texan Grill Flavour (Dextrose, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Onion Powder, Yeast Powder (Barley), Chilli Powder (Spices, Herb, Salt, Garlic), Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract; Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavourings)
Check Tayto Oven Baked Whisps Texan Grill 6 x 17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Oven Baked Whisps Texan Grill 6 x 17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Chips · Cracker, Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


