Is Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai 135g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Bang Bang Spicy Thai Chilli Flavour (Sugar, Flavourings (Wheat, Barley, Soya), Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide; Salt, Yeast Powder, Spices (Aniseed, Cloves, Red Chilli Pepper, Fennel), Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Parsley, Chilli Powder Blend (Spices, Herb, Salt, Garlic), Dried Red Peppers, Colour: Paprika Extract: Sweetener; Aspartame)
Check Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
THAI PEANUT GLUTEN FREE MILDLY SPICY MARINADE & DIPPING, THAI PEANUT
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6)
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
About this product
Chips · Pouch


