Is Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Bang Bang Spicy Thai Chilli Flavour (Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings (Soya), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Herb, Chilli Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Sweetener: Aspartame: Colour: Paprika Extract)

Check Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go