Is Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Bang Bang Spicy Thai Chilli Flavour (Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings (Soya), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Herb, Chilli Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Sweetener: Aspartame: Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


