Is Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Bang Bang Spicy Thai Chilli Flavour (Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings (Soya), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Herb, Chilli Powder, Dried Red Pepper, Sweetener: Aspartame: Colour: Paprika Extract)

Check Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tayto Rough Cuts Bang Bang Spicy Thai Flavour Ridged Potato Crisps 6 x 25g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go