Is Tayto Wuster Sauce Flavour Potato Crisps 6 x 25g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Wuster Sauce Flavour (Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Flavourings (Barley, Wheat, Soya, Milk), Acid: Citric Acid, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice: Black Pepper)
Check Tayto Wuster Sauce Flavour Potato Crisps 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Wuster Sauce Flavour Potato Crisps 6 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


