Is Taza Basil Seed Drink With Passion Fruit Flavor Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, basil seeds, sugar, citric acid (E330), passion fruit flavor (natural identical flavor), gellan gum (E418), Beta-carotene, carmine.

Check Taza Basil Seed Drink With Passion Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taza Basil Seed Drink With Passion Fruit Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Drinking