Is Taza Chocolate - Chocolate Bar 60% Dark Stone Ground Gingerbread Cookie - 2.5 oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao, Cane Sugar, Ginger Cookies (Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Pear Juice, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Ground Ginger, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Ground Cloves, Rosemary Extract), Cocoa Butter, Natural Gingerbread Flavor

Check Taza Chocolate - Chocolate Bar 60% Dark Stone Ground Gingerbread Cookie - 2.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate - Chocolate Bar 60% Dark Stone Ground Gingerbread Cookie - 2.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping