Is Taza Chocolate - Chocolate Bar 60% Dark Stone Ground Gingerbread Cookie - 2.5 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural gingerbread flavor
natural gingerbread flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao, Cane Sugar, Ginger Cookies (Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Pear Juice, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Ground Ginger, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Ground Cloves, Rosemary Extract), Cocoa Butter, Natural Gingerbread Flavor
Check Taza Chocolate - Chocolate Bar 60% Dark Stone Ground Gingerbread Cookie - 2.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza Chocolate - Chocolate Bar 60% Dark Stone Ground Gingerbread Cookie - 2.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Taza Chocolate - Chocolate Bar 60% Dark Stone Ground Gingerbread Cookie - 2.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


