Is Taza Chocolate Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- organic almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans. Contains Almonds. ϻ�may Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Taza Chocolate Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza Chocolate Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taza Chocolate Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


