Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) is available at 7 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketKrogerMariano'sSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) | Spoonful