Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) is available at 7 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketKrogerMariano'sSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Wheat Free? Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Cinnamon, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) | Spoonful