Is Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Guajillo Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chili Powder May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Guajillo Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Guajillo Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 50% Dark Chocolate, Guajillo Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) is available at 5 retailers
AmazonBillion VeganKrogerRalphsVitacost
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


