Is Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs – 55 Percent Dark Chocolate – Coffee – 2.7 Oz (Case of 12) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coffee Beans, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs – 55 Percent Dark Chocolate – Coffee – 2.7 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs – 55 Percent Dark Chocolate – Coffee – 2.7 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 11 retailers

Billion VeganFry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping