Is Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 70% Dark Chocolate, Chipotle Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chipotle Chili Powder

Check Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 70% Dark Chocolate, Chipotle Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 70% Dark Chocolate, Chipotle Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganKroger

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySmoky
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 70% Dark Chocolate, Chipotle Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) | Spoonful