Is Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 70% Dark Chocolate, Chipotle Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chipotle Chili Powder
Check Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 70% Dark Chocolate, Chipotle Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 70% Dark Chocolate, Chipotle Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, 70% Dark Chocolate, Chipotle Chili, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) is available at 2 retailers
Billion VeganKroger
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySpicySmoky
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


