Is Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, Super Dark, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) Wheat Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Traces Of Almonds, Coconut And Hazelnuts
Check Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, Super Dark, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, Super Dark, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Taza Chocolate Organic Chocolate Mexicano Discs, Super Dark, 2.7 oz (Case of 12) is available at 9 retailers
AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


