Is Taza Hazelnut Praline 70% Dark Chocolate, Hazelnut Praline Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TOFFEE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Taza Hazelnut Praline 70% Dark Chocolate, Hazelnut Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza Hazelnut Praline 70% Dark Chocolate, Hazelnut Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


