Is TAZAH, ASSORTED BAKLAVA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR 26.96%, FLOUR 21%, PISTACHIO 15.14%, VEGETABLE GHEE 13.79%, CASHEW 13.1%, STARCH 6.1%, WATER 3.03%, SALT 0.52%, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER 0.36%.

Check TAZAH, ASSORTED BAKLAVA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking