Is Tazah Baba Ghanouge (Lebanese Eggplant Dip w/ Tahini) 13 oz, 370g بابا غنوج Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplant, Sesame Paste (Tahini), Citric Acid, Salt
Check Tazah Baba Ghanouge (Lebanese Eggplant Dip w/ Tahini) 13 oz, 370g بابا غنوج against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazah Baba Ghanouge (Lebanese Eggplant Dip w/ Tahini) 13 oz, 370g بابا غنوج in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Tazah Baba Ghanouge (Lebanese Eggplant Dip w/ Tahini) 13 oz, 370g بابا غنوج is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich


