Is TAZAH, CHEWY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatin
- lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), GELATIN (BEEF), ACID: LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE 3 % (STRAWBERRY, SOUR CHERRY, LEMON, ORANGE, APPLE) FROM CONCENTRATE FRUIT JUICE, FLAVORINGS, EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check TAZAH, CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZAH, CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


