Is Tazah Cooked Fig Jam 16 Ounce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Mountain Figs, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Anise For Flavor

Check Tazah Cooked Fig Jam 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazah Cooked Fig Jam 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking