Is Tazah Mixed Nuts (Extra Mixed Nuts) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • pistachios

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Chickpeas, Pistachios, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin (As Additive), Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator)

Check Tazah Mixed Nuts (Extra Mixed Nuts) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazah Mixed Nuts (Extra Mixed Nuts) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go