Is Taza's Chocolate 70% Dark Chocolate Covered Brazil Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- organic brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. Contains Brazil Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts And Sesame Eeds.
Check Taza's Chocolate 70% Dark Chocolate Covered Brazil Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza's Chocolate 70% Dark Chocolate Covered Brazil Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


