Is Tazely Bread & Butter Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gherkin, water, fructose syrup, vinegar, salt, spices (onion, yellow mustard seed, celery seed), stabilizer (calcium chloride), flavorings.
Check Tazely Bread & Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazely Bread & Butter Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangySourSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing


