Is Tazo Bags Caffeine-Free Passion Herbal Tea 20 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tazo Bags Caffeine Free Passion Herbal Tea 20 ea is a delightful blend of hibiscus, orange peel, rose hips, and passion fruit, which creates a surprising tropical twist. This caffeine-free herbal tea is perfect for any time of day and comes in a box with 20 individually wrapped tea bags. The tea is made with the freshest tea leaves, ensuring a flavorful and refreshing experience. It is unique in its blend of different types of tea, making it a popular choice among tea enthusiasts. People appreciate that this tea is caffeine-free, flavorful, and makes a delicious iced tea.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Licorice Root, Orange Peel, Cinnamon, Rose Hips, Lemon- Grass, Fruit Juice Extract (For Color)

Check Tazo Bags Caffeine-Free Passion Herbal Tea 20 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazo Bags Caffeine-Free Passion Herbal Tea 20 ea is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGATargetWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking