Is TAZO Black Tea Bags Vanilla Caramel Box 20 Count - 1.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Teas, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Licorice Root, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cloves
Check TAZO Black Tea Bags Vanilla Caramel Box 20 Count - 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Black Tea Bags Vanilla Caramel Box 20 Count - 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Where to buy
TAZO Black Tea Bags Vanilla Caramel Box 20 Count - 1.8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


