Is TAZO, BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AN INFUSION OF (WATER, BLACK TEA, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, CLOVES, STAR ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CANE SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, COCOA POWDER, GINGER JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID
Check TAZO, BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO, BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


