Is Tazo, Calm Chamomile Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 24 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile Flowers, Hibiscus Flowers, Spearmint Leaves, Rose Petals, Lemongrass, Blackberry Leaves, Colour (Turmeric, Riboflavin), Peppermint Leaves, Sarsaparilla Root, Lemon Balm Leaf, Licorice Root, Natural Flavou
Check Tazo, Calm Chamomile Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo, Calm Chamomile Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Tazo, Calm Chamomile Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 24 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


