Is Tazo Calm Herbal Infusion Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile Flowers, Hibiscus Flowers, Spearmint Leaves, Color (Turmeric, Riboflavin), Peppermint Leaves, Sarsaparilla Root, Lemon Balm Leaf, Licorice Root, Natural Flavor

Check Tazo Calm Herbal Infusion Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazo Calm Herbal Infusion Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FloralMintyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast