Is Tazo Calm Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHAMOMILE FLOWERS, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, SPEARMINT LEAVES, ROSE PETALS, LEMONGRASS, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), RIBOFLAVIN (FOR COLOR), PEPPERMINT LEAVES, SARSAPARILLA ROOT, LEMON BALM LEAF, LICORICE ROOT. NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Tazo Calm Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazo Calm Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
MintyFloralFruityEarthy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking