Is Tazo Chai Vanilla Caramel Latte Black Tea K Cup Pods Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- dried cream
- sweetened dairy packet sugar
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA POD INGREDIENTS: BLACK TEA, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, CLOVE, STAR ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SWEETENED DAIRY PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED CREAM, HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Tazo Chai Vanilla Caramel Latte Black Tea K Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Chai Vanilla Caramel Latte Black Tea K Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Pod


