Is Tazo Chai Vanilla Caramel Latte Black Tea K Cup Pods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dried cream
- sweetened dairy packet sugar
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA POD INGREDIENTS: BLACK TEA, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON, CARDAMOM, CLOVE, STAR ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORS. SWEETENED DAIRY PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED CREAM, HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Tazo Chai Vanilla Caramel Latte Black Tea K Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Chai Vanilla Caramel Latte Black Tea K Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Pod


