Is Tazo Chocolate Chai Latte Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Infusion Of: (water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Clove, Star Anise), Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Syrup (sugar, Water, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Powder, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour), Ginger Juice, Sea Salt, Black Tea Powder, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid.
Check Tazo Chocolate Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Chocolate Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


