Is Tazo Dream Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural almond flavor

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHAMOMILE FLOWERS, ORANGE PEEL, LICORICE ROOT, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT, LAVENDER FLOWERS, PASSION FLOWERS, VALERIAN ROOT, FENNEL SEED, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Tazo Dream Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralFruityVanillaHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go