Is Tazo Dream Herbal Tea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavor

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHAMOMILE FLOWERS, ORANGE PEEL, LICORICE ROOT, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT, LAVENDER FLOWERS, PASSION FLOWERS, VALERIAN ROOT, FENNEL SEED, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Tazo Dream Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralFruityVanillaHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go