Is Tazo Espresso Chai Latte Black Tea Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
An Infusion Of (water, Black Tea, Black Pepper, Ginger, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves, Star Anise, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Decaffeinated Coffee Extract, Ginger, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Tazo Espresso Chai Latte Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Espresso Chai Latte Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tazo Espresso Chai Latte Black Tea is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


