Is TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL ICED TEA, ICED PASSION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tropical flavors
natural tropical flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PASSION TEA BLEND (HIBISCUS FLOWERS, NATURAL TROPICAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LICORICE ROOT, ORANGE PEEL, CINNAMON, ROSE HIPS, LEMONGRASS, FRUIT JUICE EXTRACT [COLOR]), ERYTHRITOL, REBAUDIOSIDE-A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL ICED TEA, ICED PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL ICED TEA, ICED PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL ICED TEA, ICED PASSION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


