This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tazo Herbal Juniper Mint Honey Tea Bags - 16ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juniper Berries, Peppermint Leaves, Spearmint Leaves, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin.

Check Tazo Herbal Juniper Mint Honey Tea Bags - 16ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tazo Herbal Juniper Mint Honey Tea Bags - 16ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tazo Herbal Juniper Mint Honey Tea Bags - 16ct | Spoonful